?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
24 May 2009 @ 10:03 am
eight bella swan manips .  
[8] Bella manips

Preview






Twilight Manips


x

x

x

x
 
 
local: home
feeling: drowsy
listening: beautiful love- the afters
 
 
 
boogeymanneboogeymanne on May 24th, 2009 07:38 pm (UTC)
those are amazing!

I loved the 3th one, and the last one!
wonderkindthe_wonderkind on May 24th, 2009 08:41 pm (UTC)
the last one is definately my favorite. it was extremely time-consuming.

and thanks :]
boogeymanneboogeymanne on May 24th, 2009 09:49 pm (UTC)
I thought so. Looks real indeed ;)
(Deleted comment)
wonderkindthe_wonderkind on May 24th, 2009 08:43 pm (UTC)
i love that picture. i want that gown. haha.
Elisabeth: ot. keep up the good work.kissingdaylight on May 24th, 2009 10:52 pm (UTC)
mod
Amazing manips! If I had to choose I'd say the third and the last are my favorite, but they are all magnificent. I added your username to the tags so you can add that to your posts from now on. :)
wonderkindthe_wonderkind on May 25th, 2009 01:31 am (UTC)
Re: mod
oh wow, thanks! i really appreciate it.

(Deleted comment)
wonderkindthe_wonderkind on May 25th, 2009 04:34 am (UTC)
um... the fourth one (with the blue gown) was keira knightley. but i assume you're asking about the sixth one (white dress??) and yes, that was emmy rossum.

and thank you so much for the compliment. i appreciate it.
Psylockefraserschick on May 25th, 2009 06:31 am (UTC)
Those are gorgeous!
wonderkindthe_wonderkind on May 25th, 2009 07:27 am (UTC)
thank you :]
rockstarbabe569rockstarbabe569 on May 25th, 2009 01:38 pm (UTC)
omg awesome! i love them all! i especially love the b&w one. soo Wide Awake...hoodie...shiny fucking curls...i'd love to use that in a Wide Awake manip at some point. can i? i'd give you full credit of course. :)
wonderkindthe_wonderkind on May 25th, 2009 05:18 pm (UTC)
of course you can use it; isn't that the point of this community? hahaha. just send me a link so i can see what you've done with it.
rockstarbabe569rockstarbabe569 on May 25th, 2009 08:36 pm (UTC)
oh thanks so much! i'll send a link when i'm done, no worries. :)
wonderkindthe_wonderkind on May 25th, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC)
goodie goodie. :]
Sarah: bella/edwardmysoulcries on May 25th, 2009 08:54 pm (UTC)
i LOVE the last two so much. snagged and will credit if used. x
wonderkindthe_wonderkind on May 25th, 2009 11:51 pm (UTC)
oh, lovely. i'd love to see them.
musicgrl87musicgrl87 on May 26th, 2009 04:46 am (UTC)
OMG hun these are absoulutely beautiful. I love the 3rd, 6th,& 8th one. Can I post to my flickr account will credit:)
wonderkindthe_wonderkind on May 26th, 2009 11:01 pm (UTC)
that should be fine, as long as you credit me. and i'm flattered.
Keelimexxkeelimexx on May 27th, 2009 04:27 am (UTC)
Wow, these look so realistic. The last one looks like a glammed up Bella in New Moon...really awesome work.
wonderkindthe_wonderkind on May 27th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
thanks! and that was the point of the last one- i wanted a New Moon version of bella. so it's supposed to be her in the meadow after edward leaves.
annikamalfoyannikamalfoy on June 6th, 2009 11:49 am (UTC)
These are great. I especially like #3 and #6. Cheers!
thecolddamsel88thecolddamsel88 on September 18th, 2009 08:20 am (UTC)
WOW!
Stunning Work!